WEST MIDLANDS JUNIOR CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

Results Of The 2nd Phase Draw Announced

U7s and U8s
5 In a group working out home and away matches 
 
 
Fixtures 2nd phase:
 
1st drawn will play 2nd and 3rd at home
 
2nd drawn will play 3rd and 4th at home 
 
3rd drawn will play 4th and 5th at home
 
4th drawn will play 5th and 1st at home.
 
5th will play 1st and 2nd at home
 
U9s 4 teams to a group are worked out as:
 
1st will play 2nd and 3rd at home and 4th away
 
2nd will play 3rd and 4th at home and 1st away.
 
3rd will play 4th and 1st at home and 2nd away.
 
Age Groups in order of being Drawn into the 2nd Phase groups for CL And EL:
 
U7s Champions league
 
group A:
 
Kewford East
Lane Head All Stars
Nova
Bilbrook
Walsall Flames
 
Group B:
Admaston juniors
Walsall Wood warriors
Wyrley Vipers
Fc Newlands
Trysull Tigers
 
U7s Europa League
Group A:
 
Kewford North
Bilbrook South
Fc Premier
Wednesfield Buccaneers
Four Oaks Tigers
 
Group B:
Admaston United
Admaston Rangers
Bloxwich Rangers
Fc Newlands Hawks
Hawkins.
 
U8s Champions league
 
Group A
 
Kidderminster Lions
Walsall Pheonix Lions
Admaston Juniors
Fc Newlands
Wyrley Pumas
 
Group B:
 
Tipton Town
AFC Wolves United
Sporting Khalsa
Wrekin Tigers
Boldmere Falcons
 
Group C:
Wednesfield Avengers
Randlay Colts Blue
Tipton Youth AFC
Bilbrook East
Lane Head Knights
 
Group D:
 
Bereton Social
Colron Rapids
Netherton Colts
Bloxwich Rangers
Colron Boys.
 
U8s Europa league
 
 Group A:
 
FC Newlands Flyers
Cookley Sports
Walsall Pheonix Swifts
Old Wulfrunian Central
AFC Wolves Harriers.
 
Group B:
 
Wellington KB
AFC Bridgnorth
Beacon Colts
Admaston Rangers
Creswell Wanderers.
 
Group C:
 
Halesowen Colts South
Hawkin Sports Falcons
Cresswell Wanderers Swifts
Penn Colts
Trysull Tigers
 
Group D:
 
Kewford
Bolldmere Falcons
Bilbrook West
Pelsall Villa Colts
Bustleholme Athletic.
 
U9s Champions League
 
Group A:
 
Trysull Tigers
Brandhall Colts
Kingsley Olympic
Sedgley Scorpions East
 
Group B:
 
Meadow Park
Brewood Juniors
PS Olyimpic North
Kiddy Lions
 
Group C:
 
Brewood
Netherton colts
Worcs City Juniors
Berkswich FC
 
Group D:
 
Sedgley Whites
Studly Juniors
Tipton Youth
Stafford Athletico Red.
 
U9s Europa League Groups:
 
Group A
 
Bushbury Tigers
Cookley Dynamos
PS Olympic South
Saha Storm.
 
Group B
 
FC Premier
Walsall Wood Saints
Halas Hawks South
Walsall Wood Stykers
 
Group C
 
Shrewsbury Up and Comers
Kewford Eagles
Halas Hawks North
Sneyd Panthers
 
Group D
 
Admaston Utd
Kidderminster Lions
Cradley Town Utd
Tipton Youth Colts.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Read 2989 times Last modified on Monday, 15 January 2018 23:27

News Updates

© 2019 West Midlands Junior Champions League
Back to Top